Open An Account            
Register for Mobile Trading
Equity
News Analysis
Derivatives
Corporate Action
Other Market
Company Profile
Home Securities Broking Equity Home Equity Price Historical Returns
Historical Returns
Mar 24,2017
SWITCH TO NSE
 
Gainers
Losers
 
Company Name Last Price(Rs.)Last  1 Month  Price(Rs.)Change (Rs)Change(%)
    Eicher Motors 24365.9524333.6532.300.13
    Ambuja Cement 230.35229.800.550.24
    Power Grid Corpn. 193.70192.850.850.44
    DLF 148.00146.851.150.78
    JSW Steel 186.85185.301.550.84
    Reliance Infra 571.20566.404.800.85
    Maruti Suzuki 6004.555951.5553.000.89
    UPL 721.95714.757.201.01
    Godrej Consumer Prod 1665.301646.5518.751.14
    Tata Motors - DVR 281.05277.703.351.21
    Aurobindo Pharma 687.90679.008.901.31
    Cipla 593.25585.457.801.33
    Lupin 1483.501463.8019.701.35
    PNB 141.30139.351.951.40
    Bajaj Auto 2846.352801.8544.501.59
    Britannia Inds 3299.653246.0053.651.65
    Canara Bank 293.45288.604.851.68
    Infosys 1031.801012.7519.051.88
    Tata Chemicals 578.00566.6011.402.01
    Cadila Healthcare 446.20437.209.002.06
Page 1 of 4
Prev || Next

Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" …………..NSDL/CDSL-Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day..............issued in the interest of investors."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

KYC- - "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

“Investments in securities, Commodities & Mutual Fund are subject to market risk, Investors are recommended to read the Risk Disclosure Document, Scheme Documents carefully and seek professional advice before investing their money. We are only distributors of Mutual Funds”