Open An Account            
Register for Mobile Trading
Equity
News Analysis
Derivatives
Corporate Action
Other Market
Company Profile
Home Securities Broking Equity Home Equity Price New Highs & Lows
New Highs & Lows
Jan 24,2017
SWITCH TO NSE
 
High
Low
 
Option : Scrip Filter :
Company NameLast Traded Price(Rs.)Today's High(Rs.)52 Weeks High(Rs.)
   Ambuja Cement 223.35223.95221.65
   Ashok Leyland 88.7588.9587.65
   Asian Paints 973.85979.00977.40
   Bajaj Auto 2796.102811.002742.25
   Bajaj Finance 929.45960.00945.00
   Bosch 21780.1521894.9521675.05
   BPCL 682.35687.90682.45
   Exide Inds 196.85197.90195.50
   Federal Bank 78.5080.0079.65
   GAIL India 474.45475.00475.00
   Grasim Industries 910.30915.00886.00
   HDFC 1280.851282.001265.00
   HDFC Bank 1267.751271.001255.40
   Hindalco 187.05187.50182.00
   Hindustan Zinc 303.45304.90297.10
   HPCL 517.50520.00512.00
   Idea Cellular 75.6076.0073.80
   Indian Oil Corp. 366.85368.90361.00
   Indusind Bank 1251.651257.001240.50
   ITC 259.75260.40260.00
(Page 1 of 2)
Prev || Next

Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" …………..NSDL/CDSL-Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day..............issued in the interest of investors."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

KYC- - "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

“Investments in securities, Commodities & Mutual Fund are subject to market risk, Investors are recommended to read the Risk Disclosure Document, Scheme Documents carefully and seek professional advice before investing their money. We are only distributors of Mutual Funds”