Open An Account            
Register for Mobile Trading
Mutual Funds
IPO
Home IPO & Mutual Funds Mutual Funds MF Info What's In / What's Out
What's In / What's Out
 FundWise    Scheme Wise
  AMC :  
 
What's In as on 31-Jan-2017 What's Out as on 31-Jan-2017
Company NameMkt Value
(Rs in Cr)
Holdings(%)
Arvind1.40000.05151
Maharashtra Seamless4.58000.16874
Tata Power0.14000.00529
Mahindra & Mahindra0.43000.01575
Siemens2.41000.08864
Dewan Hsg Fin. Corp.2.65000.09742
PTC India0.20000.00743
Mcleod Russel0.39000.01438
Bajaj Auto0.20000.00730
Indiabulls Housing1.80000.06632
Company NameMkt Value
(Rs in Cr)
Holdings(%)
Colgate Palmol. (I)2.71000.10666
FAG Bearings India6.56000.25769
Aurobindo Pharma0.07000.00263
Divis Lab19.51000.76695
Mah & Mah Finl. Serv13.11000.51514
Wabco India4.92000.19337

Attention Investors : Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day .......... Issued in the interest of investors" …………..NSDL/CDSL-Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with your Depository Participant. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from NSDL/CDSL on the same day..............issued in the interest of investors."

"No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account."

KYC- - "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary."

“Investments in securities, Commodities & Mutual Fund are subject to market risk, Investors are recommended to read the Risk Disclosure Document, Scheme Documents carefully and seek professional advice before investing their money. We are only distributors of Mutual Funds”